Faculty

1

 

Dr. Lalit Kumar

M.Sc. (Maths), M.Ed. MADE

NET (Edu., 1990) Ph.D (Edu., 1996), PGDHE, PGDDE

Working since 04.03.1992 as a teacher educator

Joined in Patna University on 18th of November, 1996

Area of spsecialisation is Research Methodology,

Distance Education, Higher Education, Educational Psychology,

Educational Technology and Pedagogy of Mathematics & Science.

2

 

Dr  Manisha Prasad

M.Sc. (Chem.), M.Ed., PhD.(Edu)

Area of specialization: Distance Education, Guidance and Counseling, Educational philosophy, Research Methodology, inclusive Education and pedagogy of Science.

3

Mrs. Bandana kumari

M.Sc. (Botany), M.Ed., M.A. (Psychology)

NET (Education, 2012)

Ph.D. (Education) Thesis has been submitted in Patna University, Patna

Working since July 2013 as Teacher Educator, Presently working in Patna University since February, 2016

Area of specialization – Educational Psychology, Pedagogy of Science, Research Methodology

4

Mr. Udit Narayan

B.Ed., M.A. (Education), M.A. (Sociology), PGDYS

Working since February, 2016

Area of specialization – Knowledge and curriculum, pedagogy of Hindi

5

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

B.Sc. (Chem.) M.A. (History), B.Ed., M.A. (Education), NET (Education), M.Lis., LLB

Working since February, 2016

Area of specialization-Gender, school and society, Understanding Disciplines and subject, pedagogy of Social Science

6

Mr. RishikeshBahadur

M.Sc.(Math), M.Ed., NET (Education)

Working since 2017 Join in Patna University on 04.09.2018

Area of specialization- Pedagogy of Mathematics, Special Education

7

Ms. AartiKumari

M.A. (Sociology), M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed. NET (Education)

Working since February, 2016

Area of specialization- Language across the curriculum, Contemporary India and Education and Pedagogy of Economics.

8

Mr. Sonu Kumar

M.Sc. (Botany), M.Ed., M. Phil, NET (Education)  Ph.D. in Education pursuing from Regional Institute of Education (NCERT), Utkal University, Bhubaneswar

Area of specialization- Teacher Education, Pedagogy of Science, Education Technology, Guidance & Counseling

9

Mr. Pavan Kumar Sahu

M.A. (Hindi & History), M.Ed., NET (Edu.)

Area of Specialization-Teacher Education, Education Technology, Pedagogy of Science, Guidance and Counseling

10

Mrs. Purnima Rani Ashutosh

Art Teacher

MFA

 

 

 

 

Craft Instructor

Dr. Sudhakar Prasad Singh

Non-Teaching Staff

  1. Sri Ram Nath Ray, UDC , Office
  2. Sri Vijay Kumar Jha, LDC, Office
  3. Sri YogendraJha
  4. Sri PashupatiNath Patel
  5. Sri Dinesh Prasad
  6. Sri Mahesh Prasad Singh
  7. Sri Krishna Prasad
  8. Sri Radhey Singh
  9. Sri Niranjan Kumar
  10. Sri Bindeshwarkamti
  11. Sri Dilip Kumar
  12. Sri Abhay Kumar

Part time Technical Staff

Mukesh Kumar, Computer